欢迎您来到SHOPROOO! 登录 免费注册

隐私政策

Shoprooo Pty Ltd – Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of personal information provided to us, or otherwise collected by us, offline or online, including through our website.  In this Privacy Policy we, us or our means Shoprooo Pty Ltd ABN 42 631 977 814.

Shoprooo Pty Ltd – 隐私政策

隐私政策的制定是为了履行我们对保护个人隐私信息的承诺,包括线上、线下或通过我们的网站由用户提供或我方收集的信息。本政策中的“我们”、“我方”或“我们的”均指Shoprooo Pty Ltd ABN 42 631 977 814.


1. What information do we collect

我们收集的信息

The types of personal information we may collect about you include:

由我方收集关于您的个人信息类型包括:

(a)            your name/age/date of birth/image of you;

您的姓名/年龄/出生日期/照片;

(b)           your contact details, including email address, mailing address, street address and/or telephone number;

您的联系方式,包括邮箱地址、收信地址、街道地址和/或电话号码;

(c)            your preferences and/or opinions;

您的偏好和/或意见;

(d)           information you provide to us through customer surveys;

您在顾客调查中的反馈信息;

(e)            your credit card or payment details (through our third party payment processor);

您的信用卡或支付详情(通过第三方支付平台);

(f)             details of products and services we have provided to you and/or that you have enquired about, and our response to you;

我们向您提供和/或您所询问的产品和服务详细信息,以及我方的答复;

(g)           your browser session and geo-location data, device and network information, statistics on page views and sessions, acquisition sources, search queries and/or browsing behavior;

您的浏览器会话和地理位置数据、设备和网络信息、浏览量和会话统计、资源获取、搜索查询和/或浏览行为;

(h)           information about your access and use of our website, including through the use of internet cookies, your communications with our website, the type of browser you are using, the type of operating system you are using and the domain name of your internet service provider;

您的访问和网站使用信息,包括互联网cookies的使用、您的网站通信和使用的浏览器类型、您使用的操作系统类型以及您的互联网服务提供商的域名;

(i)             additional personal information that you provide to us, directly or indirectly, through your use of our website, associated applications, associated social media platforms and/or accounts from which you permit us to collect information; and

您直接或间接向我们提供的其他信息,通过使用我们的网站、关联应用、关联社交平台和/或允许我们收集信息的账户;以及

(j)             any other personal information requested by us and/or provided by you or a third party.

应我方要求和/或由您和/或第三方提供的其他个人信息。


We may collect the above personal information directly from you or from third parties.

我们可直接向您或第三方收集以上个人信息。


2. Collection and use of personal information

收集和使用个人信息


We may collect, hold, use and disclose personal information for the following purposes:

我们会收集、存储、使用和透露个人信息用于以下目的:

(a)            to enable you to access and use our website, associated applications and associated social media platforms;

让您访问并使用我们的网站、关联应用和关联社交平台;

(b)           to contact and communicate with you;

为了与您保持通讯或联系;

(c)            for internal record keeping, administrative purposes, invoicing and billing purposes;

用于内部记录、行政管理、出具发票和账单;

(d)           for analytics, market research and business development, including to operate and improve our website, associated applications and associated social media platforms;

用于分析、市场调研和业务发展,包括网站、关联应用和关联社交平台的运营和改进;

(e)            to run competitions and/or offer additional benefits to you;

用于举办竞赛和/或为您提供额外优惠;

(f)             for advertising and marketing, including to send you promotional information about our products and services and information about third parties that we consider may be of interest to you; and

用于广告和营销,包括向您发送产品、服务促销信息,以及我们认为您可能感兴趣的第三相关信息;

(g)           to comply with our legal obligations and resolve any disputes that we may have.

为了履行法定义务,解决现有纷争。



3. Disclosure of personal information to third parties

将个人信息透露给第三方

We may disclose personal information to:

我们可能会将个人信息透露给:

(a)            third party service providers for the purpose of enabling them to provide their services, including (without limitation) IT service providers, data storage, web-hosting and server providers, debt collectors, maintenance or problem-solving providers, marketing or advertising providers, professional advisors and payment systems operators;

第三方服务提供商,出于让其提供服务的目的,包括(但不限于)IT服务提供商,数据存储、网络主机和服务器提供商,债权人,维护或问题解决方,广告或营销方,专业顾问和支付系统运营商;

(b)           anyone to whom our business or assets are, or may (in good faith) be, transferred;

我方业务或资产受让人(出于善意);

(c)            credit reporting agencies, courts, tribunals and regulatory authorities, in the event you fail to pay for goods or services we have provided to you;

征信机构、法院、法庭和监管机构,在无法偿清我方产品、服务费用时;

(d)           courts, tribunals, regulatory authorities and law enforcement officers, as required by law, in connection with any actual or prospective legal proceedings, or in order to establish, exercise or defend our legal rights;

法院、法庭、监管机构和执法人员,以响应法律要求,如有涉及任何实际或预期的法律诉讼,或为了建立、行使和维护我们的合法权益;

(e)            third parties, including agents or sub-contractors, who assist us in providing information, products, services or direct marketing to you.  This may include parties located, or that store data, outside of Australia; and

其他第三方,包括协助我们提供信息、产品、服务或市场直销的代理或分包商。不乏有将办事处设立于或将数据存储在澳大利亚境外的机构;以及

(f)             third parties to collect and process data, such as Google Analytics or other relevant businesses.  This may include parties that store data outside of Australia.

收集和处理数据的第三方,比如“谷歌分析”或其他相关业务。包括将数据存储在澳大利亚境外的机构。


By providing us with personal information, you acknowledge that some third parties may not be regulated by the Privacy Act and the Australian Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act and if any third party engages in any act or practice that contravenes the Australian Privacy Principles, it would not be accountable under the Privacy Act and you will not be able to seek redress against us under the Privacy Act.

向我们提供个人信息即表示您已知悉个别第三方可能不受《隐私法》和《澳大利亚隐私原则》的约束。如有任何第三方的行为或实践违反了《澳大利亚隐私原则》,其将不受《隐私法》追究,因您也无法依照《隐私法》规定,向我方寻求赔偿。


4. Your rights and controlling your personal information

您的权利与掌控个人信息


(a) Choice and consent: Please read this Privacy Policy carefully.  By providing personal information to us, you consent to us collecting, holding, using and disclosing your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.  You do not have to provide personal information to us, however, if you do not, it may affect your use of this website or the products and/or services offered on or through it.

选择和许可:请仔细阅读本隐私政策。向我们提供个人信息即表示您已同意我们根据本隐私政策收集、持有、使用和披露您的个人信息。您有权拒绝提供个人信息,但此举可能影响您对本网站的使用体验、网站上或通过网站而提供的产品和/或服务。

(b) Information from third parties: If we receive personal information about you from a third party, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.  If you are a third party providing personal information about somebody else, you represent and warrant that you have such person's consent to provide the personal information to us.

来自第三方的信息:我们将按本隐私政策的规定,保护从第三方收集而来的与您有关的个人信息。若您是第三方,在向我们提供有关他人的个人信息之前,应声明并确保您已征求他人同意。

(c) Restrict: If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by contacting us using the details below.

限制:如您曾经同意我们将您的个人信息用于市场直销目的,而后又改变了主意,您可随时通过以下方式与我们取得联系。

(d) Correction: You may request details of the personal information that we hold about you.  If you believe that any information we hold about you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us using the details below.  We will take reasonable steps to correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete, misleading or out of date.

纠正:您可要求我们保留与您有关的详细个人信息。如认为我们掌握的信息不准确、已过时、不完整、不相关或存在误导性,请通过以下方式与我们取得联系。我们将采取合理的纠正措施,更正任何不准确、不完整、存在误导性或已过时的信息。

(e) Complaints: If you wish to make a complaint about how we have handled your personal information, please contact us using the details below and provide us with full details of the complaint.  We will promptly investigate your complaint and respond to you, in writing, setting out the outcome of our investigation and the steps we will take to deal with your complaint.

投诉:如欲对我们如何处理您的个人信息提出投诉,请通过以下方式与我们取得联系,并提供与投诉相关的全部详细信息。我们将立即调查您的投诉,并以书面形式答复您,我们将列出调查结果和采取措施,来处理您的投诉。

(f) Unsubscribe: To unsubscribe from our e-mail database or opt-out of communications (including marketing communications), please contact us using the details below or opt-out using the opt-out facilities provided in the communication.

取消订阅:如欲取消订阅我们的电子邮件或选择不再联系(包括营销信息),请通过以下方式与我们取得联系,或在这一通信方式中设置取消订阅。



5. Storage and security

存储与安全


We are committed to ensuring that the personal information we collect is secure.  In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the personal information and protect it from misuse, interference, loss and unauthorised access, modification and disclosure.

我们承诺将保障我方收集信息的安全。为防止未经授权的访问或信息外露,我们应用了适当的物理、电子和管理程序,来保护和保障个人信息的安全,防止其被误用、骚扰、丢失和未经授权的访问、篡改和泄露。


We cannot guarantee the security of any information that is transmitted to or by us over the internet.  The transmission and exchange of information is carried out at your own risk.  Although we take measures to safeguard against unauthorised disclosures of information, we cannot assure you that the personal information we collect will not be disclosed in a manner that is inconsistent with this Privacy Policy.

我们无法保证线上传输信息的安全性。信息的传输和交换风险将由您个人承担。尽管我们已采取相应措施,防止未经授权的信息泄露,但我们无法保证收集的个人信息不会以与本隐私政策不一致的方式对外披露。




6. Use of cookies or web beacons

Cookies或网络信标的使用


We may use cookies on our website from time to time.  Cookies are text files placed in your computer's browser to store your preferences.  Cookies, by themselves, do not tell us your email address or other personally identifiable information.  However, they do allow third parties, such as Google and Facebook, to cause our advertisements to appear on your social media and online media feeds as part of our retargeting campaigns.  If and when you choose to provide our website with personal information, this information may be linked to the data stored in the cookie.

我们偶尔会在网站上使用cookies,即在计算机浏览器上存储用户偏好的文本文件。Cookies本身并不会告诉我们您的邮箱地址或其他个人身份信息,但它们能让Google和Facebook等第三方针对性地在您的社交媒体和网络媒体平台上显示我们的广告,作为定向投放的一部分。如您选择在网站上提供个人信息,则该信息将关联至cookie中存储的数据。


We use cookies to gain statistics on which areas of our website attracts traffic.  We also use cookies to improve your experience of our website.  For example, cookies allow us to recognise whether or not you are returning to our website.  In addition, we make use of third parties who use cookies to serve ads based on past visits to our website.  This may allow us to alert you to products or offers which we think you might be interested in viewing.

我们在吸引流量的网页部分使用了cookies来获取数据,还可将cookies用于改善用户体验,例如cookies有助于我们识别用户是否重新访问了我们的网页。此外,我们可基于网站的访问历史,利用使用cookies的第三方来定向投放广告,让我们能及时提供您可能感兴趣的产品或优惠信息。


We may use web beacons on our website from time to time.  Web beacons (also known as Clear GIFs) are small pieces of code placed on a web page to monitor the visitor's behaviour and collect data about the visitor's viewing of a web page.  For example, web beacons can be used to count the users who visit a web page or to deliver a cookie to the browser of a visitor viewing that page.

我们偶尔会在网站上使用网络信标(亦称“净图像档”),即页面上用于监测用户行为并收集访客浏览数据的小段代码。例如,网络信标可计算网页的访问次数或将cookie发送到访客的浏览器上。


Most internet browsers are set up to accept cookies.  If you do not wish to receive cookies, you will need to adjust the settings of your browser to refuse all cookies or to notify you each time a cookie is sent to your computer.

大部分互联网浏览器的默认设置为接收cookies。欲拒绝cookies的使用,需将浏览器设置调整为禁用cookies,或在每次计算机收到cookie时自动通知。


When you click on links and banners on our website that take you to third-party websites, you will be subject to that third-party's privacy policies.  While we support the protection of privacy on the internet, we cannot be held responsible for the actions of any third-party websites.

点击网页链接或横幅后会跳转至第三方网页,此时您将受到该第三方隐私政策的约束。虽然我们支持保护互联网隐私,但我们无法对任何第三方网站的行为负责。



7. Links to other websites

链接至其他网页


Our website may contain links to other websites.  We do not have any control over those websites and we are not responsible for the protection and privacy of any personal information which you provide whilst visiting those websites.  Those websites are not governed by this Privacy Policy.

我们的网站内含链接,可跳转至其他网页。对于访问非受控的其他网页,我们将不承担个人隐私数据保护责任,因其超出了本隐私政策的适用范围。


8. Amendments or variations

修订或变更


We may at any time and at our discretion, vary this Privacy Policy by publishing the amended Privacy Policy on our website.  We recommend you check our website regularly to ensure you are aware of our current Privacy Policy.

我方可自行随时更改网站上发布的隐私政策条款内容,因此我们建议您定期查看我们的网站,以确保您及时了解当前的隐私政策。


9. How can I contact Shoprooo Pty Ltd

如何联系Shoprooo Pty Ltd


For any questions or notices, please contact us at: info@shoprooo.com.au


Last update: 15 April 2019


如有任何问题或注意事项,请联系info@shoprooo.com.au


上一次更新:2019年4月15日


联系客服